Compare 47 vs 197

Unique factors11
Total factors11
Prime factorization4711971
Prime factorization47197
Divisors count22
Divisors1, 471, 197
Number of properties2113
Additive primes10th26th
Carol primes2nd 
Centered heptagonal primes 3rd
Chen primes14th35th
Class 1+ primes9th 
Cousin primes (2nd member)6th14th
Isolated primes4th 
Left-truncatable primes10th20th
Long primes6th 
Lucas primes6th 
Pierpont primes of the 2nd kind9th 
Prime quadruplets (3rd member) 4th
Prime triplets (2nd member) 14th
Prime triplets (3rd member)7th13th
Pythagorean primes 21st
Safe primes5th 
Sexy primes (1st member)10th 
Sexy primes (2nd member)9th25th
Sexy prime quadrupletss (2nd member)3rd 
Sexy prime triplets (1st member)7th 
Sexy prime triplets (2nd member)6th 
Solinas primes13th 
Thabit primes5th 
Twin primes (1st member) 15th
Ulam primes5th9th
Roman numberalsXLVIICXCVII
Base 21011112110001012
Base 312023210223
Base 4233430114
Base 5142512425
Base 611565256
Base 76574017
Base 85783058
Base 95292389
Base 10471019710
Base 11431116a11
Base 123b1214512
Base 13381312213
Base 14351410114
Base 153215d215
Base 162f16c516
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info