Compare 23 vs 48

Property2348
Typeprimecomposite number
Unique factors12
Total factors15
Prime factorization23124 × 31
Prime factorization232 × 2 × 2 × 2 × 3
Divisors count210
Divisors1, 231, 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 12, 16, 24, 48
Number of properties300
Additive primes6th 
Chen primes9th 
Class 1+ primes7th 
Cousin primes (2nd member)4th 
Factorial primes5th 
Happy primes4th 
Harmonic primes4th 
Isolated primes2nd 
Kynea primes3rd 
Left-truncatable primes7th 
Long primes4th 
Pierpont primes of the 2nd kind7th 
Primes9th 
Prime quintuplet 2s (5th member)2nd 
Prime sextuplets (6th member)1st 
Prime triplets (3rd member)5th 
Right-truncatable primes5th 
Safe primes4th 
Sexy primes (1st member)6th 
Sexy primes (2nd member)5th 
Sexy prime quadrupletss (4th member)1st 
Sexy prime quadrupletss (3rd member)2nd 
Sexy prime triplets (2nd member)4th 
Sexy prime triplets (3rd member)3rd 
Solinas primes8th 
Sophie germain primes5th 
Thabit primes4th 
Two-sided primes5th 
Wedderburn-etherington primes4th 
Woodall primes2nd 
Roman numberalsXXIIIXLVIII
Base 21011121100002
Base 3212312103
Base 411343004
Base 54351435
Base 63561206
Base 7327667
Base 8278608
Base 9259539
Base 1023104810
Base 1121114411
Base 121b124012
Base 131a133913
Base 1419143614
Base 1518153315
Base 1617163016
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info