Compare 14 vs 23

Property1423
Typesemiprimeprime
Unique factors21
Total factors21
Prime factorization21 × 71231
Prime factorization2 × 723
Divisors count42
Divisors1, 2, 7, 141, 23
Number of properties130
Additive primes 6th
Chen primes 9th
Class 1+ primes 7th
Cousin primes (2nd member) 4th
Factorial primes 5th
Happy primes 4th
Harmonic primes 4th
Isolated primes 2nd
Kynea primes 3rd
Left-truncatable primes 7th
Long primes 4th
Pierpont primes of the 2nd kind 7th
Primes 9th
Prime quintuplet 2s (5th member) 2nd
Prime sextuplets (6th member) 1st
Prime triplets (3rd member) 5th
Right-truncatable primes 5th
Safe primes 4th
Semiprimes5th 
Sexy primes (1st member) 6th
Sexy primes (2nd member) 5th
Sexy prime quadrupletss (4th member) 1st
Sexy prime quadrupletss (3rd member) 2nd
Sexy prime triplets (2nd member) 4th
Sexy prime triplets (3rd member) 3rd
Solinas primes 8th
Sophie germain primes 5th
Thabit primes 4th
Two-sided primes 5th
Wedderburn-etherington primes 4th
Woodall primes 2nd
Roman numberalsXIVXXIII
Base 211102101112
Base 311232123
Base 43241134
Base 5245435
Base 6226356
Base 7207327
Base 8168278
Base 9159259
Base 1014102310
Base 1113112111
Base 1212121b12
Base 1311131a13
Base 1410141914
Base 15e151815
Base 16e161716
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info